Privacy Policy

This privacy policy was last updated on 24 May 2018.

Your privacy is very important to us. The intention of this privacy policy is to make sure you have a clear understanding of what information we collect from you, how collect it, how we may use or share your information, and how you can limit our sharing of your information.

Definitions

‘Non-Personal Information’ is information that is not personally identifiable to you and that we automatically collect when you access our Website with a web browser. It may also include publicly available information that is shared between you and others.

‘Personally Identifiable Information” (PII) is non-public information that is personally identifiable to you and obtained in order for us to provide you services and products within our Website. PII may include information such as your name, email address, and other related information that you provide to us or that we obtain about you.

When accessing the https://www.tinavanleuven.com website, INNERDELIGHT (our legal entity name) may collect certain types of non-personal information and PII about you during your visit. This type of information is covered in the following sections.

What information do we collect?

As a visitor to our website, you are not required to provide us with any PII to browse our website.
We may collect or process certain types of PII about you when you interact with us in various ways, as follows:

Identity Data: may include your first name, last name, username, or date of birth.

Contact Data: may include your billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

Financial Data: may include your credit card details.

Transaction Data: may include details about payments between us and other details of purchases made by you.

Technical Data: may include your login data, internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, browser plug-in types and versions, time zone setting and location, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access our sites.

Profile Data: may include your username and password, purchases or orders, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

Usage Data: may include information about how you use our website, products and services.

Marketing and Communications Data: may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

Computer information collected

Cookies

Like other commercial websites, our website utilizes cookies and internet server logs to collect information about how our site is used. A cookie is a very small text document which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Cookies are used to identify areas of our website you have visited and to personalise the content you see on our website. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but to protect your privacy your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of your visits, the pages you viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites you visited just before and after our own, as well as your IP address.

Third-party cookies can usually be managed by the tools provided by those parties. Some of such tools are available below:

https://adssettings.google.com (Google advertising settings);
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout (Google Analytics opt-out);
https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies (Facebook cookie policy and opt-out);

We cannot give you an exhaustive list of the means for opting out of third-party cookies as the service providers who may set such cookies in connection with the Service and Websites change from time to time.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information Policy

When you correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on our site. We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential.  We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about INNERDELIGHT.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for administering our business activities including processing your payments, for customising our website, for providing customer service including registering you as a customer and for delivering products and services to our customers and prospective customers.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Marketing communications

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased goods or services from us or
provided us with your details when opting into our courses or programs or to receive free resources, and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving marketing.

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at any time.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you OR by emailing us at tina@www.tinavanleuven.com at any time.

Where you opt out of receiving our marketing communications, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product/service purchase, product/service experience or other transactions.

EU Residents:
If you wish to exercise your “right to be forgotten” and have all Personally Identifiable Information deleted, please email us directly with your request at: tina@www.tinavanleuven.com
You maintain the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority in your local EU Member State under the GDPR.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Data Aggregation and Analytics
We retain the right to collect and use any Non-Personal Information collected from your use of our Website and aggregate such data for internal analytics and summary statistics which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of site visitors to different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

At no time is your Personally Identifiable Information included in such data aggregations.

Sharing information with Affiliates and Other Third Parties

We will not sell, rent, or lease your Personally Identifiable Information (PII) to third parties for marketing purposes and we will not provide your personal information to any third-party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We may provide your PII to affiliates that provide services to us with regards to our Website. Such affiliates will only receive information necessary to provide the respective services and will be bound by confidentiality agreements limiting the use of such information. The third parties that may have access to your PII include:

  • WP Engine
  • Google Analytics
  • Dropbox
  • Facebook via our Facebook groups
  • PayPal
  • ConvertKit
  • Thrivecart

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed.

In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

Customer data is stored for a reasonable time (7+ years) as a necessity to keep accurate records of accounting, tax, and customer needs. The exact data retention period varies based on the system storing the information, the date of the user’s last activity or interaction with the company, and whether or not the information relates to a current or past customer.

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. Doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, INNERDELIGHT uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Use of External Links

https://www.tinavanleuven.com may contain links to many other websites. INNERDELIGHT cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by INNERDELIGHT do not constitute an endorsement by INNERDELIGHT or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of INNERDELIGHT or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from INNERDELIGHT.

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose. 
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance with the FTC guidelines and the ACCC Advertising and Selling Guide concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

INNERDELIGHT is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on https://www.tinavanleuven.com INNERDELIGHT is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of INNERDELIGHT. INNERDELIGHT does not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on https://www.tinavanleuven.com - the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

INNERDELIGHT makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided "as is" without any express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose. In no event shall INNERDELIGHT or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if INNERDELIGHT has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, please contact us here: tina@www.tinavanleuven.com

INNERDELIGHT, PO Box 1390 Fremantle, WA, 6959 Australia